|
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024916 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 10 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. This volume deals with the Japanese decorative arts. The contents of this volume are: Kiseruzutsu, the Japanese pipe case, Netsuke and the Soken Kisho, sake in arts and crafts of Japan, sources of Japanese porcelains in England, mythological animals in Netsuke and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 168 |
| Size(mm): 228 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 630 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024908 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 11 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: Yao Taoist paintings, Buddha images from Burma, Chinese firework labels, the folk murals of Shekhawati, Khoo clan temple of Penang, the sacred Regalia of perak, Borneo Tatoo design and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 152 |
| Size(mm): 228 x 302 |
| Weight(grams): 580 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024918 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 13 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: Shoko an untypical netsuke carver, Japanese fans of the Meiji period, legacies of Kamakura, the courtly crickets, the temple town of Arthuna, the Japanese personal smoking set and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 152 |
| Size(mm): 230 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 610 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024921 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 14 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: the art of the Islamic book, sacred heirlooms, the cricket story, , metalwork of the shanghai bund, Kampong pastimes, some jades in a collection in Taiwan, two London antique fairs in June and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 144 |
| Size(mm): 228 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 550 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024964 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 14 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: introduction to Khmer monuments in present day Thailand, the ancient Tsung jade tube, a Pahari pilgrimage, Kali the universal mother, the art of Thanka paintings and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 140 |
| Size(mm): 229 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 525 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024920 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 18 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: the Chester Beatty collection of snuff bottles, Iban Tuntun, tattoos weights from Burma, Hindu temple architecture in Orissa, the realm of Jagannath, the Chinese paintings of Li Ke-Jan, the beads of India and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 144 |
| Size(mm): 229 x 302 |
| Weight(grams): 610 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024915 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 19 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. This is a special Chinese issue edition. The contents of this volume are: the tomb of a younger brother of Ming emperor, Fukienese wood carvings, historical bridge of China, flower and birth paintings of Tien Shih-Kuang, discovery of the Chu Dau Kiln, the woodblock prints of Hiroshi Yoshida and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 176 |
| Size(mm): 227 x 302 |
| Weight(grams): 710 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000090087 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 22 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: miniature of art the Simone Hartman collection, additional note so Chinese water pipe, Philippine santos in the Paulino Que collection, tomb sculpture of the morthern Wei dynasty and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 144 |
| Size(mm): 228 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 600 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024912 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 25 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: Archaic jades in the Lantien Shanfang collection, Chinese jade from the Neolithic to the Qing, Chinese jade colloquy, the art of Mongolias Buddhist renaissance and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 144 |
| Size(mm): 228 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 615 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024906 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 27 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: the three inch golden lotus, new studies in Chinese art and antiques, the marvels of Sanchi, George Chinnery and China coast paintings in Japan, Mingei international museum of folk art San Diego and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour Photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 154 |
| Size(mm): 229 x 304 |
| Weight(grams): 620 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024909 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 27 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: masterpieces of Japanese art in the Kyoto national museum, elegance and spirituality of Japanese Kesa, the metallurgy of the Meiju period, twenty four paragons of filial piety, arts of Korea in the British museum and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 138 |
| Size(mm): 208 x 300 |
| Weight(grams): 610 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024965 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 30 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: sacred spaces, sacred art, a new installation of Asian art at the Northern Simon Museum, gold jewellery: pre-Angkor and Angkor civilization of Cambodia, the Mandarin Hesing and the Chinese Junk the Keying, Felic Beato in Macao, notes on a panoramic photograph at Princeton and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 140 |
| Size(mm): 230 x 303 |
| Weight(grams): 610 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024907 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 7 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. The contents of this volume are: the Portuguese in the Far East, missionaries and traders, the catholic churches on Macau, Sotheby Parke Bernets Hong Kong sales, art of children of Macau, the cham museum in Danang, and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 100 |
| Size(mm): 227 x 301 |
| Weight(grams): 390 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000024910 |
| Title: Arts of Asia: Volume 9 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine published by Arts of Asia publications Limited to promote the arts of Asia. This is a special Japanese issue edition. The contents of this volume are: the Soken Kisho and Ojime, the Japanese fan, Yoshitoshi, second western pacific print Biennale, tribute to the Soame Jenyns, inspiration for Netsuke, Ukiyo-E last star and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W photographs and Index. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 144 |
| Size(mm): 227 x 301 |
| Weight(grams): 550 |
| Price: US$ 20.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000092641 |
| Title: Baha: Journal |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 2004 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: Nepali |
| Abstract: This journal is about the Limbu and Siringja caste of Nepal, their religion and tradition. It describes about Madhesi revolution and the problem of water in Kathamndu. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 135 |
| Size(mm): 152 x 229 |
| Weight(grams): 210 |
| Price: US$ 4.50 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000034500 |
| Title: Chatterbox |
| Author: Jerskine Clarke, M.A. |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a collection of the newspaper clips, articles and coloured front pieces. |
| Remarks: Poor. Quarto. Illustrated cover is bumped, faded and full of wormholes going throughout the illustrated title page and text. The recto of endpaper is damaged at the corner with beginning of split from the spine. Yellowing of the leaved and trimmed edges. The illustration is torn at pg.301. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 316 |
| Size(mm): 190 x 250 |
| Weight(grams): 900 |
| Price: US$ 600.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000007059 |
| Title: Heritage of Music |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is the Indian magazine which will help you to know Indian more. This magazine will help you to know about Indian classical music, different pattern of music played in different parts of India, Indian crafts, popular hotel of India and many more. This book also provide a vivid pictures of International Kite Festival held in Ahmedabad, Surajhunda, countdown to the crafts mela, Andamans as island holiday, Surajkund crafts Mela 198, facilitation at airport and many more. |
| Remarks: Colour Photographs and Illustrations. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: |
| Size(mm): 210 x 279 |
| Weight(grams): 865 |
| Price: US$ 20.25 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000031262 |
| Title: Index: On Censorship |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1994 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: |
| Remarks: Fair. Illustrated paper cover. Demy Octavo. The corners of every leaves have damp stains. Scribbling of the cover edges. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 256 |
| Size(mm): 155 x 215 |
| Weight(grams): 350 |
| Price: US$ 10.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000023251 |
| Title: Indian Journal of Nepalese Studies Vol. IX. January June 1999 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1999 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: The Indian Journal of Nepalese Studies is a biannual journal compiled by the Centre for the Study of Nepal, Faculty of Social Studies, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, India. The Journal presents various research papers, Ph D extracts and book reviews contributed by eminent scholars specialising in South Asia and Nepal in particular. |
| Remarks: Tables. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 110 |
| Size(mm): 160 x 245 |
| Weight(grams): 165 |
| Price: US$ 4.50 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661I |
| Title: Lali Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1962 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 12th issue of October 1962 that includes about illustrtaed Kalpasutra painted at Jaunpur in A.D.1465, sixth century bronzes from Phophnar, interesting images from South East Rajasthan, New studies in Pahari Painting, Adavallan and Dakshinameruvitankar of the Tanjore temple, Rajasthani Ragini, Deccani painting and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 50 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661A |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1961 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the issue of October 1961 that includes about the paintings of Basawan, further unpublished sculptures from Mewar, interesting Gana figures from Panna, three western Chalukya Bronze Bells and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 66 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661B |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 14th issue that includes about an early Akbari illustrated manuscript of Tilasm and Zodiac, four Pahari portraits, two unique bronzes in the Madras Museum, Sunga Pillars from Amin, an agreement signed by Balwant Singh, portraits of Tansen and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 66 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661C |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1962 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 11th issue of April 1962 that includes about some problems of Mughal painting, further excavations at Lothal, an early Guler painting, bronzes from Northwest India, the Dharmaraja at Mamallpuram, Pahari paintings, Kalighat drawings and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 70 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661D |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1960 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 7th issue of April 1960 that includes about some unpublished Deccan Miniatures, the panels of Kalyanasundaramurti of Ellora, some Pallava icons, Brahmapuri, Krishna-Lila scenes, central Indian Painting, stone age industries and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 108 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661E |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1960 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 8th issue of October 1960 that includes about an Ivory figure from Ter, some Iconographic Elements of Pre-Medieval Temples, Ustad Salivahana and the development of popular Mughal Art, Terracottas from former Bikaner State, interesting sculptures from Devangana and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 88 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661F |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1961 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 9th issue of April 1961 that includes about rare bronzes from Kongu country, antiquities from Jhusi and other sites, survey of Gupta art and some sculptures from Nachna Kuthara and Khoh, labelled Sculptures of the Western Tower of Chidambaram temple, cave temple and paintings of Sittannavasal and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 70 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661G |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1959 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 5th issue of April 1959 that includes about Golconda cotton Paintings of the Early Seventeenth century, western Chalukya paintings at Badami, rare sculptures of the early Chola Period, rare icon of Ugra Narasimha, Mewar paintings in the 17th century, arts Asiatiques and graphic art of Japan. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 88 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R00031661H |
| Title: Lalit Kala: A Journal of Oriental Art |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Editedby: Karl Khandalavala and Moti Chandra |
| Abstract: This is the 15th issue that includes about early Chalukyan temples, an illustrated manuscript from Aurangabad, bronze shrine of Vishnu in the Freer Gallery of Art, Kundavais Siva temple at Dadapuram, painters in Chamba, rare bronze of Pralamba-Pada Buddha and so on. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. The paper cover is slightly faded with bumped edges. Slight foxing of the endpapers and leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 68 |
| Size(mm): 270 x 350 |
| Weight(grams): 870 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000006897 |
| Title: Marg: A Magazine of the Arts: Volume XLI |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a magazine of the arts which is published quarterly. This present volume contains: A Bountiful ark, amateur artists in Western India: James Forbes and Robert Melville Grindlay, eating habits of the British in India, some monuments of old Madras, a gallery of Governors general. This magazine will be suitable for Indian art lovers. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W Illustrations. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 83 |
| Size(mm): 242 x 325 |
| Weight(grams): 450 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000032847 |
| Title: NEFA Information |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a collection of the newspaper NEFA from January 1971 to November 1971. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. Blue and White boards with black back strip. Green endpapers. The pages are slightly foxed and some includes stains are markings as well. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: |
| Size(mm): 185 x 245 |
| Weight(grams): 520 |
| Price: US$ 100.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000032853 |
| Title: NEFA Information |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a collection of the newspaper NEFA from January 1968 to December 1968. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Quarto. Blue and White boards with black back strip. Green endpapers. The pages are slightly foxed and some includes stains are markings as well. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: |
| Size(mm): 185 x 245 |
| Weight(grams): 980 |
| Price: US$ 250.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000032881 |
| Title: NEFA Information |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1969 |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a collection of the newspaper NEFA from January 1969 to November 1969. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Red black hard boards with green back strip. Brown endpapers. Foxing of the leaves. Some markings and underlining throughout the text. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: |
| Size(mm): 190 x 260 |
| Weight(grams): 1000 |
| Price: US$ 200.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000021408 |
| Title: Nefa Information: Volume 3 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1969 |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: NEFA Information is a monthly journal published by the North East Frontier Agency Administration. It contains authentic information about progress made in various spheres of activities in NEFA and news of social, cultural and educational interest. |
| Remarks: B&W photos. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 27 |
| Size(mm): 190 x 256 |
| Weight(grams): 200 |
| Price: US$ 50.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: 0099379414 |
| Title: Perfect Stress Control |
| Author: Carole McKenzie |
| Edition Year: |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: Learn how to harness stress and make it work to your advantages. Stress is often by poor time management, lack of preparation, unclear objectives and negative attitudes. This book helps you to analyze these key areas, and shows how to apply them particularly stressful business areas. This book includes practical hints, useful checklists and step by step to effective strategies for reducing stress. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 92 |
| Size(mm): 110 x 197 |
| Weight(grams): 80 |
| Price: US$ 6.50 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: 0810927543 |
| Title: Rolling Stone: The Complete Covers |
| Author: Fann S. Wenner |
| Edition Year: 1998 |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This book is about Rolling stone magazine. It has been on cover of Rolling Stone nineteen times since 1968. Mick Jagger knows of what he speaks. For musicians and entertainers, there is no more desirable showcase than the Rolling Stone cover, where every other week for the past thirty years a talented photographer, illustrator or designer has been given the opportunity to create a new legend or give a fresh spin to a familiar face. Taken together, that is more than seven hundred covers chronicling rock and roll, the cutting edge in pop culture and the hipper reaches of film and television. |
| Remarks: Colour and B&W Photographs. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 772 |
| Size(mm): 260 x 310 |
| Weight(grams): 1840 |
| Price: US$ 61.95 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000093321 |
| Title: Sangam Journal: volume 2 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 2010 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: Sangam Journal is published quarterly in March, June, September and December. It focuses on foreign policy, diplomacy, international relations and regionalism, society, nationalism, ethnic and population studies, institutional and development processes and socio-linguistic studies, humanity, culture and environment, development and geo-political setting of south Asia and South East Asia. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 84 |
| Size(mm): 169 x 241 |
| Weight(grams): 160 |
| Price: US$ 5.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000093360 |
| Title: Sangam Journal: Volume 2: Issue 2 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 2010 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: Sangam Journal is published quarterly in March, June September and December. It focuses on foreign policy, diplomacy, international relations and regionalism, society, nationalism, ethnic and population studies etc. This present volume deals contains: Smokeless industry of Nepal, Competitive advantages of nation and firms strategy in Nepal, future of banking in Nepal, Challenges of state building, Multinational companies in Nepal. |
| Remarks: Figures. |
| Edition: Fifth Edition |
| Pages: 86 |
| Size(mm): 170 |
| Weight(grams): 180 |
| Price: US$ 5.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000032074 |
| Title: Social Action |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1963 |
| Cover: Leather Bound |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This is a social magazine published in July 1963. This is the 13th volume that describes about the change at Vatican and managements right to manage. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Octavo. Red leather binding with gilt lettered spine. Foxing of the leaves. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 412 |
| Size(mm): 140 x 215 |
| Weight(grams): 250 |
| Price: US$ 8.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: 0077071565 |
| Title: The Advertising Budget |
| Author: Simon Broadbent |
| Edition Year: 1989 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This practical working guide examines the whole of the budget setting process, from the understanding the budget of brand to evaluating after the advertising campaign what has been achieved. Action points at the end of each chapter summarize the work to be done. Examples and case histories provide illuminating and practical information on real life solutions. For advertisers, whose money is at risk, and for those in advertising agencies who participate in the budgeting process, this book will help to reduce uncertainty and provide guidance towards a disciplined procedure for determining the advertising budget. |
| Remarks: Figures, References, Notes and Index. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 276 |
| Size(mm): 155 x 234 |
| Weight(grams): 500 |
| Price: US$ 27.50 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: N000090097 |
| Title: The Art of Jade: Marg Volume 44 |
| Author: |
| Edition Year: 1991 |
| Cover: Paperback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This book presents a fresh survey of the treasured art forms of treasured mineral by academic and museum specialists who have previously worked on jades in their own geo cultural field of study. It illustrated chapters, covers Chinese, Islamic and Indian jades. |
| Remarks: Colour Photographs and Notes. |
| Edition: First Edition |
| Pages: 84 |
| Size(mm): 240 x 325 |
| Weight(grams): 420 |
| Price: US$ 40.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|
 |
| ISBN: R000031059 |
| Title: Three Prophets |
| Author: T.L. Vaswani |
| Edition Year: 1963 |
| Cover: Hardback |
| Subject: Magazines/Newspapers |
| Language: English |
| Abstract: This book seeks to spread the message of the saints and sages, the prophets and rishis of humanity. They have appeared in all ages. They have sanctified both East and West. |
| Remarks: Fine/--dj. Octavo. Faded green cloth boards with rubbed edges and a white mark at the front. Some text pages includes spotty stains. Otherwise a fine copy. |
| Edition: |
| Pages: 48 |
| Size(mm): 130 x 180 |
| Weight(grams): 820 |
| Price: US$ 65.00 |
| ADD TO SHOPPING CART |
|